Read Midnight Occult Civil Servants online free on kissmanga

Midnight Occult Civil Servants

Other name: 深夜的超自然公務員 ; 真夜中のオカルト公務員 ; Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin

Authors: Youko Tamotsu ,

Genres: Fantasy Manga, Mystery Manga, Shoujo Manga, Supernatural Manga,

Status: Ongoing

Views: 104,758

Please Login or Register

Summary:

Arata Miyako is a new government worker assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's “Nighttime Regional Relations” department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, which were established to solve paranormal and occult-related events. Arata can understand non-human speech that no one else understands, and he encounters a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park that calls him Abe no Seimei — the name of a historical Japanese occultist and diviner.

All Midnight Occult Civil Servants Chapters

Chapter name
Day Added

Comments about Midnight Occult Civil Servants

- Don't link to other manga website any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next chapters.
=> read manga online and manga online at kissmanga
Cover
Midnight Occult Civil Servants
VOTES